KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Get the latest look

Spanish translation: Vístete a la última


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Get the latest look
Spanish translation:Vístete a la última
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:48 Mar 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / tienda de ropa
English term or phrase: Get the latest look
New products arrive online everyday and customers can shop for limited edition and top store lines. The website also stocks extra sizes and customers can shop from the “Get the Latest Look” section which helps them to build an outfit to achieve a chosen look. Customers can also sign up to receive fashion updates and news via email.

Muchas gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Vístete a la última
Explanation:
Una posibilidad... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Vístete a la última
Darío
4...en la sección "Lo más nuevo de la moda"Victoria Frazier
4"compre el último grito de la moda"
Mer286
4llévese/encuentre la última moda
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"get the latest look"
llévese/encuentre la última moda


Explanation:
Assuming you will name this section of the website... otherwise, you'll need to find out what it actually says

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
"get the latest look"
Vístete a la última


Explanation:
Una posibilidad... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: muy buena :)
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Monika. :-)

agree  Anabel Martínez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Anabel. :-)

agree  John Cutler
1 hr
  -> Thanks, John! :-)

agree  Pilar Díez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pilar. :-)

agree  Anne Smith Campbell: Si señor.
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, señora. ;-)

agree  Celia Recarey
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Celia. :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"get the latest look"
"compre el último grito de la moda"


Explanation:
another option :)

Mer286
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get the latest look
...en la sección "Lo más nuevo de la moda"


Explanation:
Lo mas nuevo de la moda. Venta a mayoristas. Envios por ... Bisuteria Mexicana, Bisuteria Mexicana Venta | ropa / accesorios Texas | Houston ...
www.mundoanuncio.com/categoria/comprar_vender_19/buscar/bis... - 51k

Fashionistas’ de la capital aplaudieron la salida de los modelos que mostraron lo más nuevo de la moda en Meldel’s. La pasarella se llenó de color con las ...
www.seprocweb.com/Negocios=0012.html - 27k

El público aplaudió la entrada de los modelos quienes mostraron lo más nuevo de la moda en Mendel´s, que en diversas salidas vistieron, ropa sport y trajes ...
www.hondudiario.com/negocios=0029.php - 23k

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 471