KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

flock lining

Spanish translation: forrados de felpa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flock lining
Spanish translation:forrados de felpa
Entered by: Tracey

18:44 Mar 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: flock lining
Used to describe the lining on a pair of gloves. Thanks for your help.
Tracey
Mexico
forrados de felpa
Explanation:
Una opción... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks so much for all your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5forrados de felpa
Darío
5forro interior de felpaoscargpenalba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
forrados de felpa


Explanation:
Una opción... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thanks so much for all your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
1 min
  -> Zen-q. :-)

agree  Victoria Frazier
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria. :-)

agree  olv10siq
51 mins
  -> Gracias, olv. :-)

agree  Jaimie Boyd
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Jaimie. :-)

agree  Pilar Díez
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pilar. :-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forro interior de felpa


Explanation:
Lining (o liner) significa "forro interior", a veces "relleno", siempre interno.

oscargpenalba