KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

scarf

Spanish translation: bisel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scarf
Spanish translation:bisel
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

02:22 Apr 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: scarf
Hace referencia a la parte de una aguja, la frase es: check the neddle carefully to see that the scarf is turned to the rear of the machine...gracias
Angélica
bisel
Explanation:
PDF] ORGAN INFO SHEET - NY2 SERIESFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Distancia máxima entre la aguja y la. ■ La serie NY2: Cliff scarf (bisel). Causa y medidas a tomar para los saltos de puntos.Nº2: ...
www.diamondneedle.com/pdf/spanish/ORGAN INFO SHEET - NY2 SE... - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bisel
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4ensamble,ensambladura
Vladimir Martinez
3empalme
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bisel


Explanation:
PDF] ORGAN INFO SHEET - NY2 SERIESFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Distancia máxima entre la aguja y la. ■ La serie NY2: Cliff scarf (bisel). Causa y medidas a tomar para los saltos de puntos.Nº2: ...
www.diamondneedle.com/pdf/spanish/ORGAN INFO SHEET - NY2 SE... - Páginas similares



Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Gómez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ismael.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empalme


Explanation:
dic. Routledge.

por si sirve!

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensamble,ensambladura


Explanation:
Estilo francés!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4