KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

evolving along similar lines as the sportswear trends

Spanish translation: desarrollándose de forma similar a la moda de ropa deportiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evolving along similar lines as the sportswear trends
Spanish translation:desarrollándose de forma similar a la moda de ropa deportiva
Entered by: Cao Mac

13:05 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: evolving along similar lines as the sportswear trends
...evolving along similar lines as the sportswear trends like fringe, beaded embellishment and sexy bare looks...
Cao Mac
desarrollándose de forma parecida/similar a la moda en ropa deportiva
Explanation:
Una opción
Salud
Selected response from:

Javier Herrera
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2desarrollándose de forma parecida/similar a la moda en ropa deportiva
Javier Herrera
5EVOLUCIONANDO DE LA MISMA MANERA QUE LA MODA DE LA ROPA SPORTMariella Macera
4evolucionando en forma similar a la de la ropa deportiva
Cecilia Castrillon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desarrollándose de forma parecida/similar a la moda en ropa deportiva


Explanation:
Una opción
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Lesley Clarke
14 mins
  -> Gracias

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EVOLUCIONANDO DE LA MISMA MANERA QUE LA MODA DE LA ROPA SPORT


Explanation:
No hay mucho más que se pueda explicar

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evolucionando en forma similar a la de la ropa deportiva


Explanation:
o evolucionando dentro de la misma tendencia de la ropa deportiva

Cecilia Castrillon
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish