KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

marketable package

Spanish translation: producto comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketable package
Spanish translation:producto comercial
Entered by: Ana Juliá

10:01 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: marketable package
Even today, when the body has become a marketable package, making a public appearance in a bathing suit can be a disquieting experience.
Ana Juliá
Spain
producto comercial
Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo. :)
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5producto mercadeable
Alejandro Umerez
5producto comercial
Maria Rosich Andreu
5PRODUCTO COMERCIALIZABLEcarlos bliffeld
4embalaje promocional
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto comercial


Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo. :)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embalaje promocional


Explanation:
otra opción

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto mercadeable


Explanation:
es una forma de decirlo

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PRODUCTO COMERCIALIZABLE


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

carlos bliffeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish