KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

down cluster

Spanish translation: relleno interior


15:52 Mar 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: down cluster
separate terms, related to clothing
xxxCirera Marti
Spanish translation:relleno interior
Explanation:
Puede referirse al edredones, cojines, ropa de invierno...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 26 mins (2004-03-31 13:19:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Relleno interior de plumas. \"Down\" es un tipo de pluma pequeña.
Selected response from:

angela vicent
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plumón (relleno de plumón)
Penelope Ausejo
4relleno interior
angela vicent


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plumón (relleno de plumón)


Explanation:
down se puede traducir también como plumón. El plumón se utiliza mucho para los plumíferos (anorak relleno de plumas). También para ropa de cama (Almohadas, edredones, etc.)

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
13 mins
  -> thx Ltemes :)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relleno interior


Explanation:
Puede referirse al edredones, cojines, ropa de invierno...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 26 mins (2004-03-31 13:19:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Relleno interior de plumas. \"Down\" es un tipo de pluma pequeña.

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20