KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

graded spec

Spanish translation: cuadro referencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graded spec
Spanish translation:cuadro referencial
Entered by: Barbara Compañy

15:26 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Textile
English term or phrase: graded spec
I know the meaning, but just want to know if there is an equivalent in Spanish.

Thanx
Barbara Compañy
Argentina
cuadro referencial
Explanation:
That is a term used in the textile industry, at least, in south america. It is used to referr to charts indicating levels and grades of production (may be quantities of production, sizes, production per day, per hour, and so forth)
Selected response from:

makihuaman
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Makihuaman.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5especificaciones de las medidas
Xenia Wong
5cuadro referencial
makihuaman
4medidas
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medidas


Explanation:
No se me ocurre otra cosa. Creo que es lo más simple y directo, aunque no literal....

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuadro referencial


Explanation:
That is a term used in the textile industry, at least, in south america. It is used to referr to charts indicating levels and grades of production (may be quantities of production, sizes, production per day, per hour, and so forth)

makihuaman
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Makihuaman.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
especificaciones de las medidas


Explanation:
Another option.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20