KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

drawing documentation

Spanish translation: Documentación del diseño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawing documentation
Spanish translation:Documentación del diseño
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

14:51 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: drawing documentation
Uniform shirts
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Documentación del diseño
Explanation:
Documentación del diseño conceptualconceptual
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maria Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Documentación del diseño
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Patrones (instrucciones de las camisas)
Xenia Wong
4diseñosxxxTadzio
3DOCUMENTACION DEL DIBUJOaykon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DOCUMENTACION DEL DIBUJO


Explanation:
but i don t really know what it is about, more context?

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Documentación del diseño


Explanation:
Documentación del diseño conceptualconceptual

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maria Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
50 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Lisa Dahlander
1 day7 hrs

agree  cecilia_fraga: puede ser. Suerte!
4 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Patrones (instrucciones de las camisas)


Explanation:
Asi es.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseños


Explanation:
Es la idea que me da. Literalmente, "documentación de dibujos" bien podría ser "diseños", ¿no es cierto?

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4