KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

single-fibre adjacent fabrics

Spanish translation: Tejidos adyacentes de una sola fibra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single-fibre adjacent fabrics
Spanish translation:Tejidos adyacentes de una sola fibra
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

14:55 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: single-fibre adjacent fabrics
Two single-fibre adjacent fabrics
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
telas adyacentes de una sola fibra
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Henry. Creo que es más adecuado escribir "tejidos".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2telas adyacentes de una sola fibra
Henry Hinds
3telas de dos fibras independientes unidasingridbram


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telas adyacentes de una sola fibra


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Henry. Creo que es más adecuado escribir "tejidos".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: si, ya respondimos esta pregunta hace pocos días...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

agree  Cecilia Calonico
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
telas de dos fibras independientes unidas


Explanation:
adyacente no suena bien en este caso

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish