KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

ironer feeder

Spanish translation: proveedor (suministrador) de planchadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ironer feeder
Spanish translation:proveedor (suministrador) de planchadores
Entered by: Francesca Samuel

04:11 Dec 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / linen
English term or phrase: ironer feeder
type of position for a linen company
Francesca Samuel
United States
proveedor (suministrador) de planchadores
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Perdonen todos el poco contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1proveedor (suministrador) de planchadoresxxxjomasaov
4introductora de calandraMYRINNY
4planchador/aolv10siq
2suministro a planchado
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
suministro a planchado


Explanation:
Bien poco contexto.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planchador/a


Explanation:
Hace falta más contexto. Estoy adivinando, simplemente. `¡uerte!


apuntes: Ayuda terminos E>S - [ Translate this page ]... 1. Spreader/feeder/ironer/folder = maquina para extender/alimentar/planchar/doblar o extendedora/alimentadora/planchadora/dobladora 2. Use the Buddy System ...
lists.albura.net/efe.es/apuntes-kpn/1997-12/0223.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


olv10siq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proveedor (suministrador) de planchadores


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Perdonen todos el poco contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  ->  muchas gracias

1506 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introductora de calandra


Explanation:
es el aparato que introduce (alimentador) las prendas en una calandra (planchadora) industrial

MYRINNY