KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

flat amount

Spanish translation: importe fijo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat amount
Spanish translation:importe fijo
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

19:36 May 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: flat amount
flat amount of a reservation
carolina
importe fijo
Explanation:
standard payment
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cantidad fija
Ana Brassara
4 +3importe fijo
Clare Macnamara
5 +1suma fija
P. PARTEN
4 +1monto fijo
Denise De Pe�a


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cantidad fija


Explanation:
[PDF] AVISO Adjunto, se encontrará una copia de nuestra lista del ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... flat amount. cantidad fija. fleeing felon. criminal que huye de la ley.
floating home. casa flotante. flood insurance. seguro contra inundaciones ...
www.dss.cahwnet.gov/pdf/SpanishGlossary.pdf -

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Burns
2 mins

agree  aivars: o monto fijo
10 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
importe fijo


Explanation:
standard payment

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 mins
  -> ¡Gracias una vez más gaby!

agree  Santiago Hersch
19 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Santiago!

agree  Marina56: OK
22 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marina!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suma fija


Explanation:
Otra opcion!

Patricia

P. PARTEN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
16 mins
  -> Gracias Nigel!!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monto fijo


Explanation:
-

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
48 mins