KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

one months’ bus-pass or parking

Spanish translation: pase de autobús o de estacionamiento válido por un mes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one months’ bus-pass or parking
Spanish translation:pase de autobús o de estacionamiento válido por un mes
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

14:54 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Four Seasons Houston
English term or phrase: one months’ bus-pass or parking
Following a presentation given by the manager in the department head meeting, the managers then vote on who they feel should be employee of the month. This employee will receive a cash award, jacket, one months’ bus-pass or parking and the opportunity to become our Employee of the Year
Mines
pase de autobús o de estacionamiento válido por un mes
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pase de autobús o de estacionamiento válido por un mes
Adriana de Groote
4 +2bono de autobus o aparcamiento para un mes
Rebecca Hendry
4un mes pago de viáticos o estacionamiento
Flo Ciccarella
4pase valido por un mes para pasaje de camión o el estacionamientoEILEEN LYNCH
4pase de bus o de estacionamiento de un mes
posada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
one months’ bus-pass or parking
bono de autobus o aparcamiento para un mes


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daviniact
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Davinia.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Mil gracias gaby. Saludos.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one months’ bus-pass or parking
pase de bus o de estacionamiento de un mes


Explanation:
si.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one months’ bus-pass or parking
pase valido por un mes para pasaje de camión o el estacionamiento


Explanation:
así se diría aquí

EILEEN LYNCH
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
one months’ bus-pass or parking
pase de autobús o de estacionamiento válido por un mes


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aykon
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Sonja!

agree  daviniact
42 mins
  -> Mil gracias Davinia!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby!

agree  Marina56: OK, estoy de acuerdo totalmente.
6 hrs
  -> Muy amable Marina por tu comentario!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one months’ bus-pass or parking
un mes pago de viáticos o estacionamiento


Explanation:
Yo entiendo que como parte del premio le cubren los gastos de estacionamiento o de traslado al empleado elegido. Suerte!

Flo Ciccarella
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish