KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

horseback riders and byciclers

Spanish translation: jinetes y ciclistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horseback riders and byciclers
Spanish translation:jinetes y ciclistas
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:51 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: horseback riders and byciclers
participants in a tour
dylia
jinetes y ciclistas
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15jinetes y ciclistas
Henry Hinds
4equitadores y ciclistasGustavo Caldas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
jinetes y ciclistas


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urbanogroup
0 min
  -> Gracias, Urbano.

agree  Walter Landesman
1 min
  -> Gracias, Landesman.

agree  - Carolina
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Asimenia.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafaela.

agree  Penelope Rickards
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Penelope.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth.

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cumpa.

agree  Gisela Herrera
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gisela.

agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar: perfecto
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sra.

agree  cameliaim
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Camelia.

agree  daviniact
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Davinia.

agree  elere
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elere.

agree  Mar Brotons
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mar.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equitadores y ciclistas


Explanation:
opciones...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4