KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

climate-controlled walkways

Spanish translation: pasillos/ pasajes con clima regulado/ climatizados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:climate-controlled walkways
Spanish translation:pasillos/ pasajes con clima regulado/ climatizados
Entered by: Maria Boschero

01:37 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Four SEasons Houston
English term or phrase: climate-controlled walkways
Four Seasons Houston is located in the heart of downtown’s business and entertainment districts and is connected by climate-controlled walkways to The Shops at Houston Center and its office complex
Mins
pasillos/ pasajes con clima regulado/ climatizados
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
TX!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pasillos/ pasajes con clima regulado/ climatizados
Maria Boschero
4 +1galerías atmosféricamente climatizadas
Eduardo Pérez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
galerías atmosféricamente climatizadas


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. ¡Suerte!

Eduardo Pérez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> ¡Cha gracias Gaby!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasillos/ pasajes con clima regulado/ climatizados


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
TX!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina: Me inclino por "climatizados" :)
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Asimenia! : )

agree  Marina56: Yo también me inclino más a decir climatizados, queda mejor. Suerte
2 days6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina! : )