KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Multi and Single-Property Displays

Spanish translation: vistas de propiedades simples y múltiples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multi and Single-Property Displays
Spanish translation:vistas de propiedades simples y múltiples
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

13:24 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Multi and Single-Property Displays
Any chain participating in XXX will return seamless rates and availability to both the Multi and Single-Property Displays
Gabriela Lozano
vistas de propiedades simples y múltiples
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2exhibición de propiedades simples y multiples
Malena Garcia
4 +2vistas de propiedades simples y múltiples
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi and single-property displays
vistas de propiedades simples y múltiples


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
10 mins
  -> Gracias gisel29! =:)

agree  Sabrina Ciserchia
56 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Sabrina! =:)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi and single-property displays
exhibición de propiedades simples y multiples


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
37 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs