KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

making it one of the best-kept lodging secrets in ...

Spanish translation: ...uno de los secretos mejor guardados en cuestión de hoteles/hostelería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:making it one of the best-kept lodging secrets in ...
Spanish translation:...uno de los secretos mejor guardados en cuestión de hoteles/hostelería
Entered by: Ricardo Torres

19:52 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / other
English term or phrase: making it one of the best-kept lodging secrets in ...
Best Western Orange Plaza, a beautifully decorated boutique-style hotel, gives its visitors proximity to all the most popular area attractions at an affordable price, making it one of the best-kept lodging secrets in southern California. Located in the heart of Orange, visitors delight in being close to Old Towne Orange, recently named a national historic landmark.
pokermen
...uno de los secretos mejor guardados en cuestión de hoteles/hostelería
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conviertiendolo en uno de los secretos más guardados de la hotelería
starlight
4...uno de los secretos mejor guardados en cuestión de hoteles/hostelería
Ricardo Torres
4AlojamientoAngie Hayes
4un tesoro sin descubrir en la hosteleriateju


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un tesoro sin descubrir en la hosteleria


Explanation:
Estonian Embassy in Spain - [ Translate this page ]
Según los organizadores existía mucho interés por la región Báltica la que está considerada un tesoro sin descubrir todavía: por un lado forma parte de la ...
www.estemb.es/eventos/aid-170 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Movilización de Loftcube de la casa | Dexigner - [ Translate this page ]
Las tapas planas sin fin del de la posguerra alto-se levantan en la ciudad y los suburbios son un tesoro sin descubrir de la característica del sunlit. ...
www.dexigner.com/architecture/news-es6435.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Fijate Bien - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre - [ Translate this page ]
... fieles del rock latino en Estados Unidos empiezan a encontrar el álbum mientras que al público Latino en general sigue como un tesoro sin descubrir. ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fijate_Bien - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alojamiento


Explanation:
Este alojamiento se convierte en unos de los secretos mejor guardados en el sur de California.

Espero te ayude!

Angie Hayes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...uno de los secretos mejor guardados en cuestión de hoteles/hostelería


Explanation:
Otra opción

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conviertiendolo en uno de los secretos más guardados de la hotelería


Explanation:
Espero te sirva. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан