KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

some with granite vanity tops with his and hers dual sinks

Spanish translation: algunos tienen tocadores empotrados con superficie de granito y 2 lavamanos, 1 de él y otro de ella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:some with granite vanity tops with his and hers dual sinks
Spanish translation:algunos tienen tocadores empotrados con superficie de granito y 2 lavamanos, 1 de él y otro de ella
Entered by: starlight

20:01 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / other
English term or phrase: some with granite vanity tops with his and hers dual sinks
Expect a little luxury on your vacation? This Victorian-styled hotel offers beautifully decorated guest rooms (some with granite vanity tops with his and hers dual sinks, Spanish tiled bathrooms and elegant wood furniture) along with a tropical inner courtyard that sets it apart from the rest.
pokermen
algunos tienen tocadores empotrados con superficie de granito y 2 lavamanos, 1 de él y otro de ella
Explanation:
Pienso que está hablando de tocadores (vanities) empotrados. Suerte !!
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4algunos tienen tocadores empotrados con superficie de granito y 2 lavamanos, 1 de él y otro de ella
starlight
4algunas de ellas tienen lavabos con mesadas de granito con bachas individuales para ella y para élmar52


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algunas de ellas tienen lavabos con mesadas de granito con bachas individuales para ella y para él


Explanation:
(algunas de ellas tienen lavabos con mesadas de granito y bachas individuales para ella y para él)

Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-02 20:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para no repetir "con mesadas" "con bachas", directamente sería con mesadas de granito y bachas individuales para ella y para él)

mar52
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algunos tienen tocadores empotrados con superficie de granito y 2 lavamanos, 1 de él y otro de ella


Explanation:
Pienso que está hablando de tocadores (vanities) empotrados. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91