KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

between knuckle and shoulder height

Spanish translation: entre la altura de sus nudillos y sus hombros


20:03 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / restaurant equipment
English term or phrase: between knuckle and shoulder height
Store heavy items on mid level shelves between knuckle and shoulder height
nandacaicedo
Spanish translation:entre la altura de sus nudillos y sus hombros
Explanation:
Hi, hope this works
Selected response from:

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entre la altura de sus nudillos y sus hombros
Aldona Parra
3 +1a una altura entre los nudillos y los hombros
jlrsnyder
4entre la altura de los nudillos al hombroxxxElChe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entre la altura de sus nudillos y sus hombros


Explanation:
Hi, hope this works

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entre la altura de los nudillos al hombro


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a una altura entre los nudillos y los hombros


Explanation:
cuando los brazos están a los lados del cuerpo

jlrsnyder
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessie Leon
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Jessie