KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

room settings

Spanish translation: ambientes / ámbitos / escenarios domésticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:room settings
Spanish translation:ambientes / ámbitos / escenarios domésticos
Entered by: MitsukoD

22:41 Oct 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Museums of London
English term or phrase: room settings
Via a series of domestic room settings
mari14hdo
ambientes / ámbitos / escenarios domésticos
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, no se me ocurre nada mejor.
Selected response from:

MitsukoD
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ambientes / ámbitos / escenarios domésticos
MitsukoD
3configuraciones ambientales
Ignacio Guerrero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ambientes / ámbitos / escenarios domésticos


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, no se me ocurre nada mejor.

MitsukoD
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silviantonia.

agree  Jessie Leon
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jessie.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configuraciones ambientales


Explanation:
Podría ser...

Ignacio Guerrero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish