KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Key Facts

Spanish translation: Información básica / Aspectos Principales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Facts
Spanish translation:Información básica / Aspectos Principales
Entered by: mar52

19:03 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Key Facts
Key Facts: South Korea

(That's the title of a board where it is explained the main characteristics of that country)
Irra
Información básica / Aspectos Principales
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mar52
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Información básica / Aspectos Principalesmar52
4datos importantes/claves
Andrea Strada
4puntos clave
Margaryta Maksimtseva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key facts
puntos clave


Explanation:
Una idea

Margaryta Maksimtseva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
key facts
Información básica / Aspectos Principales


Explanation:
.


mar52
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
26 mins
  -> gracias, clb.

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
51 mins
  -> gracias, María.

agree  alexfromsd
7 hrs
  -> gracias alex y un saludo desde Patagonia!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key facts
datos importantes/claves


Explanation:
Good Luck!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8