KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

British India-style protectorate over Korea.

Spanish translation: protectorado sobre Corea estilo India Británica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:British India-style protectorate over Korea.
Spanish translation:protectorado sobre Corea estilo India Británica
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

23:18 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: British India-style protectorate over Korea.
when Japan proclaimed a British India-style protectorate over Korea.
irra
protectorado sobre Corea estilo India Británica
Explanation:
otra sugerencia
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2protectorado sobre Corea estilo India Británica
Maria Elena Martinez
5un protectorado británico sobre Corea con el mismo estilo de la India.
Jorge Payan
4protectoría del estilo de la India Británica sobre Korea
starlight
4protectorado tipo India Británica en Corea
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4protectorado al estilo Reino Unido-India
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
british india-style protectorate over korea.
un protectorado británico sobre Corea con el mismo estilo de la India.


Explanation:
+

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
british india-style protectorate over korea.
protectorado al estilo Reino Unido-India


Explanation:
protectorado de Japon sobre Korea de la misma manera, del mismo estilo que, Reino Unido e India.

¡Suerte!

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
british india-style protectorate over korea.
protectorado tipo India Británica en Corea


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
british india-style protectorate over korea.
protectorado sobre Corea estilo India Británica


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria!

agree  Kimberly Nieves
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Kimberly!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
british india-style protectorate over korea.
protectoría del estilo de la India Británica sobre Korea


Explanation:
Es mi forma de interpretarlo. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91