KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

straps and bricks

Spanish translation: correas/bandas y bloques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:straps and bricks
Spanish translation:correas/bandas y bloques
Entered by: Débora D'Eramo

14:23 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: straps and bricks
Nuevamente, en la descripción de equipo de gimnasia que ofrece un hotel.
Stay Fit Kits are available for guestroom or fitness center workouts and include a Pilates band, yoga mat *with straps and bricks*...
Muchas gracias.
Débora D'Eramo
United States
correas/bandas y bloques
Explanation:
correas/cinchas y bloques que son usados en la práctica del yoga
Selected response from:

Simon Rogic
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Simon.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3correas/bandas y bloques
Simon Rogic
4bandas elásticas y ladrillos
eftraductora


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
correas/bandas y bloques


Explanation:
correas/cinchas y bloques que son usados en la práctica del yoga

Simon Rogic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Simon.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: bandas elásticas, tal y como dice Eftraductora
16 mins
  -> gracias Monika

agree  clessidra: c
1 hr

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandas elásticas y ladrillos


Explanation:
Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.agapea.com/PROGRAMA-PASO-A-PASO-DE-PILATES-CON-BA...
    Reference: http://www.romware.net/spa/item/rmes%3EART01569.html
eftraductora
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish