KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Cash for incd.

Spanish translation: efectivo para gastos imprevistos


19:12 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Cash for incd.
En los requisitos para el check-in de un hotel.
Deposit required upon check-in - CC or *Cash for Incd*
Muchas gracias...
Débora D'Eramo
United States
Spanish translation:efectivo para gastos imprevistos
Explanation:
incidentals- imprevistos, contingencias.

En realidad lo que significa en este contexto es para los gatos extras, para poder hacer cargos a la habitación.
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7efectivo para gastos imprevistos
Lorenia Rincon
4Deposito en efectivo para gastos imprevistos
starlight
3al contado, incluidos los gastos extras/adicionales ...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cash for incd.
efectivo para gastos imprevistos


Explanation:
incidentals- imprevistos, contingencias.

En realidad lo que significa en este contexto es para los gatos extras, para poder hacer cargos a la habitación.

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip Lorenia!
0 min

agree  patricia scott
2 mins

agree  Egmont
7 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Yep!!!
1 hr

agree  Swatchka
1 hr

agree  Nivia Martínez
2 hrs

agree  German Gonzalez
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash for incd.
al contado, incluidos los gastos extras/adicionales ...


Explanation:
Creo que debería ser "cash for Incd. Extra person charges


Sheraton Station Square - Pittsburgh Hotel ReservationsCheck In Time - 3 p.m.; Check Out Time - 12 p.m.; Credit card required; Deposit required upon check-in - CC or Cash for Incd. Extra person charges - Fees ...
www.hotels.com/property.do?mtnHotelID=300558 - 113k - Cached - Similar pages

The Fairmont San Francisco in San Francisco, CaliforniaCheck Out Time - 12 p.m. Credit card required Deposit required upon check-in - CC or Cash for Incd. Extra person charges - Fees May Apply Hotel Built - 1907 ...
www.hotel-rates.com/us/california/san-francisco/the-fairmon... - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Sheraton Station Square Hotel in Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaCredit card required Deposit required upon check-in - CC or Cash for Incd. Extra person charges - Fees May Apply Hotel Built - 1981 Hotel Renovated - 2000 ...
www.hotel-rates.com/us/pennsylvania/pittsburgh/sheraton-sta... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Atlantis Casino Resort Spa - Reno Casino Resort accommodatioCheck In Time - 3 p.m.; Check Out Time - 11 a.m.; Credit card required; Deposit required upon check-in - CC or Cash for Incd. Doorman/doorwoman; Extra ...
paris.hotels.com/best_hotels/us/nv/reno/atlantis_resort.jsp - 121k - 15 Mar 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

Circus Circus Reno - Nevada Luxury Resort - Hotels.comDeposit required upon check-in - CC or Cash for Incd. Extra person charges - Fees May Apply; Hotel Built - 1978. Minimum check-in age - 21 ...
paris.hotels.com/propertyPrintable.do;jsessionid=OF0AZUT5HD11RLAQEZBSCNVMCATDOH20?mtnHotelID=282339 - 82k - Cached - Similar pages

Hotels in HolbrookAZ: Directory of HolbrookAZ Hotels Motels and ...Check In Time - 4 p.m. Check Out Time - 11 a.m. Credit card required Deposit required upon check-in - CC or Cash for Incd. Extra person charges - Fees May ...
www.metrocityguide.com/hotelinfo/Holbrook/AZ/USA/130743/ - 82k - Cached - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash for incd.
Deposito en efectivo para gastos imprevistos


Explanation:
Mi forma de decirlo. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91