KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

wilderness store

Spanish translation: tienda de camping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wilderness store
Spanish translation:tienda de camping
Entered by: Swatchka

22:43 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / outdoors
English term or phrase: wilderness store
We'll open up a Wilderness Store and sell all kind of supplies for camping, etc.
sgarcia
tienda de camping
Explanation:
Así se llama en España, espero que te sirva de algo :))
Selected response from:

Swatchka
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tienda de suministros para campamento/camping
Lydia De Jorge
4 +1tienda de campingSwatchka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tienda de camping


Explanation:
Así se llama en España, espero que te sirva de algo :))

Swatchka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks Megane:))

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tienda de suministros para campamento/camping


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nivia Martínez
22 hrs
  -> gracias Nivia!

agree  megane_wang
1 day11 hrs
  -> thanks megane!