KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

four-hour window

Spanish translation: rango de cuatro horas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:four-hour window
Spanish translation:rango de cuatro horas
Entered by: Gabriela Martínez Fraire

20:30 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: four-hour window
We will use a four-hour window (four hour a.m. or p.m. window at requested departure) when checking for the lowest fares
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
rango de cuatro horas
Explanation:
Consideraremos un rango de cuatro horas (cuatro horas diurnas o nocturnas, dependiendo del horario de salida) cuando busquemos las tarifas mas bajas
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
¡¡¡Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rango de cuatro horas
Alfredo Tanús
4 +1lapso/periodo de cuatro horasEC Translations


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lapso/periodo de cuatro horas


Explanation:
Suerte.

EC Translations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Mazzini
10 mins
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rango de cuatro horas


Explanation:
Consideraremos un rango de cuatro horas (cuatro horas diurnas o nocturnas, dependiendo del horario de salida) cuando busquemos las tarifas mas bajas

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
¡¡¡Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cándida Artime
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Maika Vicente Navarro
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Lydia De Jorge
46 mins