KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

served by

Spanish translation: adonde vuela/ adonde va/adonde llega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:served by
Spanish translation:adonde vuela/ adonde va/adonde llega
Entered by: LingCom

22:52 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: served by
“Hawaiian has broken new ground with the website’s vibrant Trip Planner, which lets visitors create personalised itineraries to Hawaii or mainland gateway cities served by Hawaiian,” stated the airline.
LingCom
Argentina
adonde vuela/ adonde va/adonde llega
Explanation:
Se refiere a las ciudades adonde vuela esta aerolínea.
Selected response from:

Irina Dicovsky
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9adonde vuela/ adonde va/adonde llega
Irina Dicovsky
5 +1que reciben vuelos de
Luis Medina
4 +1con las que operaTradjur


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
adonde vuela/ adonde va/adonde llega


Explanation:
Se refiere a las ciudades adonde vuela esta aerolínea.

Irina Dicovsky
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: Oh, sí
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Yaotl!

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Cor!

agree  Cándida Artime
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Cándida!

agree  María Luisa Feely: sipi
30 mins
  -> Mupuchapas grapaciapas!

agree  Swatchka
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Swatchka!

agree  Virginia Agustini
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria!

agree  Nivia Martínez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nivia!

agree  veroe
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Vero!

agree  alexfromsd
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que reciben vuelos de


Explanation:
...que reciben vuelos de Hawaiian. (Otra forma de decirlo)

Luis Medina
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
52 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con las que opera


Explanation:
En este tipo de contextos creo que se usa mucho "operar". Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
9 mins
  -> Gracias!