KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

seasons and room types  

Spanish translation: temporadas y tipos de alojamiento/habitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seasons and room types  
Spanish translation:temporadas y tipos de alojamiento/habitación
Entered by: Egmont

10:39 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Turismo
English term or phrase: seasons and room types  
leave part of table blank for unused seasons and room types  
arand_pb
temporadas y tipos de alojamiento/habitación
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1temporadas y tipos de alojamiento/habitación
Egmont
4categorías de temporada y tipos de habitación
Jose Aguilar
4estaciones y tipos de habitaciones (SEE)
Carmen Schultz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temporadas y tipos de alojamiento/habitación


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Griselda Groppa
1 day5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estaciones y tipos de habitaciones (SEE)


Explanation:
texto adicional puede ayudar a ubicar un poco la frase pero creo que se refiere a lo siguiente:

"...leave part of table blank for unused seasons and room types "

...dejar parte del cuadro en blanco para denotar las estaciones no utilizadas y los tipos de habitaciones ...

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categorías de temporada y tipos de habitación


Explanation:
"Dejar parte del cuadro en blanco para reflejar las categorías de temporada y los tipos de habitación no utilizados"

Jose Aguilar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish