KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Names due

Spanish translation: los nombres deben ser presentados


19:48 Apr 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / aviación
English term or phrase: Names due
Names due at review
Names are due at X days review. Once ticketed name(s) changes are not allowed

Puede ser nombre erróneo?

Gracias
Carme Estévez March
Spain
Spanish translation:los nombres deben ser presentados
Explanation:
"due" marca una obligacion, en este caso, de presentar
Selected response from:

Carlos Martinez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11los nombres deben ser presentados
Carlos Martinez
4 +3presentacion/entrega de nombres vence ...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
names due
los nombres deben ser presentados


Explanation:
"due" marca una obligacion, en este caso, de presentar

Example sentence(s):
  • los nombres deben ser presentados antes de X dias
Carlos Martinez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
15 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Walter Landesman
20 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Rodarte
32 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
34 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Valeria Carcagno
45 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Sara Pacheco
45 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Mayte Vega
2 hrs

agree  patricia scott
2 hrs

agree  Heidi C
8 hrs

agree  megane_wang
11 hrs

agree  Nivia Martínez
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
names due
presentacion/entrega de nombres vence ...


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
5 mins
  -> again! ;)

agree  Marisol Sahagun
40 mins
  -> gracias Marisol!

agree  patricia scott
1 hr
  -> gracias patricia!