KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

experience mission

Spanish translation: misión de experiencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:experience mission
Spanish translation:misión de experiencias
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

12:30 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: experience mission
Quisiera saber como traducirían "experience mission" en este contexto.

XXXXXX delivered a very motivating speech on XXXXX's core values, our culture and our experience mission.
BristolTEc
Ecuador
misión de experiencias
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la experienciade nuestra misiónSwatchka
4misión de experiencias
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
3nuestra experiencia en la misiónAdriana Torres
3experiencia misionera
Cándida Artime


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misión de experiencias


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la experienciade nuestra misión


Explanation:
Supongo que se refiere a una misión específica y compartida.


Swatchka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia :))

agree  Nivia Martínez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nivia :))

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
experiencia misionera


Explanation:


Experience Mission offers youth ministry mission trips as well as adult mission trips and custom family missions to select partner communities. If you have any questions, please give us a call.
(http://www.experiencemission.org/)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-04-09 13:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Se refiere al hecho de vivir en qué consiste la misión del grupo, o sea, de vivir una experiencia misionera.

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nuestra experiencia en la misión


Explanation:
hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4