KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

layer of marketing power

Spanish translation: una nueva fuerza (estratégica) de mercadeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layer of marketing power
Spanish translation:una nueva fuerza (estratégica) de mercadeo
Entered by: starlight

03:37 Jun 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: layer of marketing power
Worldspan adds a new layer of marketing power to its car rental technologies

Gracias...
LingCom
Argentina
una nueva fuerza (estratégica) de mercadeo
Explanation:
Pienso que así queda claro, lo que quieren decir. Suerte !!
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capa de capacidad de mercadeo
Pato85
4una nueva fuerza (estratégica) de mercadeo
starlight
3 +1argumento de venta
Laura Calvo Valdivielso
3 +1nivel de fuerza de mercadotecnia
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nivel de fuerza de mercadotecnia


Explanation:
Oxford

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT - Mike :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
argumento de venta


Explanation:
Una traducción algo libre, pero creo que funciona en este contexto.

Laura Calvo Valdivielso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una nueva fuerza (estratégica) de mercadeo


Explanation:
Pienso que así queda claro, lo que quieren decir. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capa de capacidad de mercadeo


Explanation:
creo que la traduccion habla por si sola. Creo importante usar la palabra capa (layer), y no traduciria power como fuerza... pero al parecer ese soy solo yo.

Pato85
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish