KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

fine-mist showers

Spanish translation: duchas de aspersión fina


12:52 Feb 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: fine-mist showers
This glorious spa features ten gracious treatment rooms, many with fine-mist showers.
Paula Binetti
Spanish translation:duchas de aspersión fina
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos !! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2duchas de aspersión fina
Elizabeth Medina
5regaderas de rocíoxxxErilles
4 +1duchas de efecto niebla/duchas de nieblaJosé Gallego Aza


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duchas de efecto niebla/duchas de niebla


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Example sentence(s):
  • Nuestros especialistas en tratamiento de spa Aveda y nuestra Suite Vitality le harán olvidar las tensiones y el estrés con sus duchas de efecto lluvia, tropical y niebla

    Reference: http://www.activehotels.com/hotel/brochure/es/230293
José Gallego Aza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Lavrentiadou
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tina.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
duchas de aspersión fina


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría.

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos !! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
16 mins
  ->  Thank you Deborah, have a good one!

agree  Teri Szucs
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regaderas de rocío


Explanation:
No se en otros países, pero así se traduce en Guate.

xxxErilles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish