KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

unrestricted

Spanish translation: sin restricciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrestricted (airfare)
Spanish translation:sin restricciones
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

11:31 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Travel
English term or phrase: unrestricted
Each visitation payment is equal to the lowest-cos round-trip economy airfare (unrestricted, reserved, without advance booking) between...
César Cornejo Fuster
sin restricciones
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 13:15:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iberia.com/iberia_es/faq2.jsp?categoria=Reservas

http://www.aerolineas.com.ar/cgi/index.asp?secc=1&subs=2

http://www.viajesecuador.com/puenteaereo.asp

http://www.retraso.com/Web/tusderechos/serviciosenvuelo.htm

http://www.viajar.com/viajes/dump$ayuda/dir$0/path$Ayuda

http://www.airfrance.es/double6/ES/infolocale.nsf/(LookupPub...

http://www.pilotosdeiberia.com/pueblos/BCN.htm

http://www.pilotosdeiberia.com/pueblos/BCN.htm

http://www.edreams.es/edreams/espanol/amadeus2/puenteForm.jh...

http://www.us.despegar.com/paginas/default/businessnotas.asp...
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18sin restriccionesxxxEDLING
4 +4irrestrictodiego asensio
5ilimitado
Ernesto de Lara
5irrestricta
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
sin restricciones


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 13:15:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iberia.com/iberia_es/faq2.jsp?categoria=Reservas

http://www.aerolineas.com.ar/cgi/index.asp?secc=1&subs=2

http://www.viajesecuador.com/puenteaereo.asp

http://www.retraso.com/Web/tusderechos/serviciosenvuelo.htm

http://www.viajar.com/viajes/dump$ayuda/dir$0/path$Ayuda

http://www.airfrance.es/double6/ES/infolocale.nsf/(LookupPub...

http://www.pilotosdeiberia.com/pueblos/BCN.htm

http://www.pilotosdeiberia.com/pueblos/BCN.htm

http://www.edreams.es/edreams/espanol/amadeus2/puenteForm.jh...

http://www.us.despegar.com/paginas/default/businessnotas.asp...

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxForna
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  patrick32
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  AlwaysMoving
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Kenji Otomo
32 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  johnclaude
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marcela García
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Cecilia Castrillon
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Ines Insua
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  percebilla
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Pilar Megías
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sandra Bonilla
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxCirera Marti
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  nimrodtran: así es, en efecto.
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marsha Wilkie
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  IAN THOMAS
22 hrs
  -> Gracias

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
irrestricta


Explanation:
Lo mismo en una sola palabra.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 14:32:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ofrece además, el turismo ecológico y el de aventura. ... símbolo de identificación de su categoría,
que les permitirá el ingreso irrestricto a todas las ...
http://www.xconferenciaamericas.org.p...

Chicos, yo trabajo en el área del turismo y nunca encontré \"restricciones para usar la palabra irrestricto\".

Virginia Puntigliano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  moken: proper but far too uncommon
8 mins
  -> pues por aquí lo usamos habitualmente

neutral  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Irrestricto se aplica más a conceptos como autoridad, poder, etc. Es un uso más formal. En turismo no lo encontrarías nunca, Virginia. Un besito.
2 hrs
  -> Ofrece además, el turismo ecológico y el de aventura. ... símbolo de identificación de su categoría,

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
irrestricto


Explanation:
a matter of sex.

diego asensio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Torre
33 mins

agree  VRN
36 mins

agree  xxxAOssaRuz
52 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ilimitado


Explanation:
Al menos para las aerolineas mexicanas.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3