KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

"instant resort"

Spanish translation: centro turístico instantáneo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"instant resort"
Spanish translation:centro turístico instantáneo
Entered by: yolanda Speece

18:45 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: "instant resort"
the establishment of what has become known as the "instant resort" is a case in point
polilla
centro turístico instantáneo
Explanation:
También centro turístico al instante

Espero que le ayude./
Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1centro turístico instantáneoyolanda Speece
4complejo turistico de creacion instantanealincasanova
4complejo turistico de creacion instantanealincasanova
4centro vacacional al vapor
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centro vacacional al vapor


Explanation:
Me suena.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centro turístico instantáneo


Explanation:
También centro turístico al instante

Espero que le ayude./

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complejo turistico de creacion instantanea


Explanation:
podria ser la idea detras de la frase..
buena suerte.


lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complejo turistico de creacion instantanea


Explanation:
podria ser la idea detras de la frase..
buena suerte.


lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish