KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

air holiday market

Spanish translation: mercado turístico aereo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air holiday market
Spanish translation:mercado turístico aereo
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

13:10 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: air holiday market
the proportion of the uk air holiday market attributable to long haul marcket has risen from 8% to 16%
polilla
mercado turístico aereo
Explanation:
ve el enlace


me suena mejor...
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la proporción del mercado vacacional por aire/por avión/aéreoingridbram
5mercado de turismo con vuelo
MJ Barber
5mercado turístico aereo
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5mercado aereo vacacionalVeronica Vazquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercado aereo vacacional


Explanation:
Podria ser una opcion! Suerte!

Veronica Vazquez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercado turístico aereo


Explanation:
ve el enlace


me suena mejor...


    www.escuelairiarte.com/ estructura_mercado_turistico.htm
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercado de turismo con vuelo


Explanation:
o sea, vas a tu destino en avión. Luego esto puede ser short-haul (de corta distancia, Francia, España, Italia) o long-haul (de larga distancia - Australia, Cuba, Tailandia)

MJ Barber
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la proporción del mercado vacacional por aire/por avión/aéreo


Explanation:
se atribuye a que el mercado de distancias largas se ha incrementado del 8% al 16%



ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6