KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

mn

Spanish translation: millions ---> millones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mn
Spanish translation:millions ---> millones
Entered by: Egmont

19:45 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: mn
sales of package tours in the uk, 1987-96 (mn)
polilla
millions ---> millones
Explanation:
maybe...

pero hace falta más contexto, please...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en millones
Garboktrans
4 +1millions ---> millones
Egmont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
millions ---> millones


Explanation:
maybe...

pero hace falta más contexto, please...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://acronyms.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: un cordial saludo :D
10 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en millones


Explanation:
se expresan las ventas para los años 1986-1997 en millones

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: un cordial saludo :D
10 hrs