KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

it is more interesting

Spanish translation: es más interesante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it is more interesting
Spanish translation:es más interesante
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

11:31 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: it is more interesting
I like going to somewhere else because "it is more interesting"
Phire
es más interesante
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4es más interesante
Penelope Ausejo
5 +4me resulta más interesante
Maria Corinaldesi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
me resulta más interesante


Explanation:
También es más interesante (simplemente)

Maria Corinaldesi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
0 min

agree  Maria Faella
2 mins

agree  sassa
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
es más interesante


Explanation:
...

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Thx Nora :)

agree  Claudia Samulowitz: Me parece que esta opcion es mas acertada, dado el registro de la oracion en si.
4 hrs
  -> Thx No. 1 :) bonito nick!

agree  Katty Ossa
4 hrs
  -> Thx Katty :)

agree  Ana Juliá
5 hrs
  -> Thx Ana Juliá :) hace tiempo que no "coincidía" contigo por aquí...