KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

See this action!

Spanish translation: ¡miren esto!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:See this action!
Spanish translation:¡miren esto!
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

22:00 Aug 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: See this action!
young people talking. Thank you very much.
Liliana Garfunkel
Argentina
¡Miren esto!
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1¡Fíjate en esta esta acción!
Lorenia Rincon
4 +2¡Miren esto!
Lillian van den Broeck
3 +1No te lo pierdasxxx------


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¡Fíjate en esta esta acción!


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Jessop: si pero no con "esta" dos veces.
5 mins
  -> tienes razón, se me fue ...gracias David

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see this action!
No te lo pierdas


Explanation:
No te pierdas la acción


xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see this action!
¡Miren esto!


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ceciliar
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia. :-)

agree  xxx------: Luzaluna, tienes buenas ideas!
15 days