KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

To temp

Spanish translation: trabajador temporal/trabajar temporalmente


08:04 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: To temp
Adress term, to explain someone how to get to some place.
Sandra Coto Sánchez
Spanish translation:trabajador temporal/trabajar temporalmente
Explanation:
trabajador temporal/ hacer algún tipo de trabajo temporal.
Selected response from:

Ana Mª Gamero
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trabajador temporal/trabajar temporalmenteAna Mª Gamero
4trabajar en empleos temporales/ de suplentetrujamana


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to temp
trabajar en empleos temporales/ de suplente


Explanation:
Podría ser esto... pero tendríamos que tener más claros el contexto y tu explicación para confirmarlo

trujamana
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
I really needed another answer. But did not supplied the whole sentence. Sorry
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I really needed another answer. But did not supplied the whole sentence. Sorry

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to temp
trabajador temporal/trabajar temporalmente


Explanation:
trabajador temporal/ hacer algún tipo de trabajo temporal.

Ana Mª Gamero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much!