KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

world wide express directory

Spanish translation: directorio expreso mundial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:world wide express directory
Spanish translation:directorio expreso mundial
Entered by: Manuel Aburto M

22:56 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Marketing
English term or phrase: world wide express directory
The context is as follows:

Include the company's number in the World Wide Express Directory

My doubt:

Should I translate it as:

¿Directorio Rápido Mundial?

Or should I leave it as:

Directorio Express Mundial

But still it sounds like Spanglish.

What do you think about it?

Thanks in advance

Manuel
Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
directorio expreso mundial
Explanation:
suena bien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-08-07 22:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o directorio mundial expreso
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Hugo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guía rápida mundialAdriana Torres
4directorio expreso mundialJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directorio expreso mundial


Explanation:
suena bien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-08-07 22:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o directorio mundial expreso

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Hugo!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guía rápida mundial


Explanation:
another option

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11