KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

... hold itself out ...

Spanish translation: la Compañía acuerda que no podrá manifestarse de ninguna otra forma, como parte de la red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:... hold itself out ...
Spanish translation:la Compañía acuerda que no podrá manifestarse de ninguna otra forma, como parte de la red
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:10 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Delivery
English term or phrase: ... hold itself out ...
Dear Colleagues:

Once again I need some clarifications. I already translated it but I am not sure if I did it Ok.

Context:

The Company further agrees that it shall not hold itself out in any other way as being part of the Network.

La Compañía acuerda que no deberá "presentarse" bajo ninguna forma como parte de la Red.

Any improvement required?

As always thanks a lot!
Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
la Compañía acuerda que no podrá manifestarse de ninguna otra forma, como parte de la red
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ostentarse
Henry Hinds
3 +1la Compañía acuerda que no podrá manifestarse de ninguna otra forma, como parte de la red
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la Compañía acuerda que no podrá manifestarse de ninguna otra forma, como parte de la red


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Mate
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Susana

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ostentarse


Explanation:
La Compañía se obliga además a no "ostentarse" en otra forma alguna como integrante de la Red.


Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110