KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

rubber suspension / rear trapezium leaf suspensio

Spanish translation: suspensión neumática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubber suspension
Spanish translation:suspensión neumática
Entered by: joseluisvi

22:22 Mar 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
English term or phrase: rubber suspension / rear trapezium leaf suspensio
"Suspensión trasera de caucho & suspensión trasera de lámina flexible" parecen ser las apropiadas, pero la primera me produce rebote...
Gracias por ayudarme a encontrar algo más apropiado
joseluisvi
Spain
suspensión neumática/suspensión trasera por ballestas trapezoidales
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Jose Luis Villanueva Hernández
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suspensión trasera ahulada
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
5suspensión neumática/suspensión trasera por ballestas trapezoidalesAntonio Costa
4suspensión trasera neumáticamente asistida
Claudia Iglesias
4suspensión de goma / suspensión trasera trapezoidal de muelles
two2tango


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspensión trasera ahulada


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspensión neumática/suspensión trasera por ballestas trapezoidales


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Jose Luis Villanueva Hernández

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspensión de goma / suspensión trasera trapezoidal de muelles


Explanation:
Referencia:
http://www.gmt.se/others/oth504.htm
http://www.witoma.nl/wintersport/talen.htm

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspensión trasera neumáticamente asistida


Explanation:
No estoy muy segura de si conviene, se trata de una moto Yamaha.
Sería bueno que precisaras si se trata de motos o de autos.

www.incolmotos-yamaha.com.co/motos/html/productos/mc_import... cruiser.html

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish