KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

delivery plans

Spanish translation: programas de prestación de servicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery plans
Spanish translation:programas de prestación de servicios
Entered by: NetTra

18:43 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: delivery plans
The Intelligent Transport System forms an important part of our delivery plans for future transport
Begoña García Soler
programas de prestación de servicios
Explanation:
Pensando en los servicios de transporte.

Saludos =)
Selected response from:

NetTra
Grading comment
Gracias. Creo que esta solución es la que más se ajusta al contexto
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programas de prestación de serviciosNetTra
4planificación de despacho/entrega
Benjamin Brinner
3programas de entregaMonica Monclus


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificación de despacho/entrega


Explanation:
unas opciones


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&safe=off&q=%22planifi...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&safe=off&q=%22planifi...
Benjamin Brinner
United States
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programas de entrega


Explanation:
.

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias. Creo qeu programas de prestación de servicios se ajusta más a mi contexto


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programas de prestación de servicios


Explanation:
Pensando en los servicios de transporte.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias. Creo que esta solución es la que más se ajusta al contexto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura D
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura =)