KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Supply chain

Spanish translation: cadena de abastecimientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply chain
Spanish translation:cadena de abastecimientos
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

20:57 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
English term or phrase: Supply chain
Supply chain optimization
Francisco Herrerias
United States
cadena de abastecimiento
Explanation:
optimización de la cadena de abastecimiento.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, I think this is the best for my purposes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cadena de abastecimiento
Robert INGLEDEW
4cadena de suministros
Anguiano Pérez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadena de abastecimiento


Explanation:
optimización de la cadena de abastecimiento.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, I think this is the best for my purposes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS: yo también estoy de acuerdo.
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabel

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadena de suministros


Explanation:
Not necessary.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish