KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

following shipment of

Spanish translation: una vez que ha enviado....


17:36 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: following shipment of
Seller may ship the goods in one or more installments within the Shipment Period but shall not, following shipment of ninety-five percent (95%) of the total contracted quantity, ship additional quantities unless such previous shipment has been noted as “partial delivery.”

Estoy atascada y no sé a qué se refiere lo de "following ...".
Izaskun Uria
Spain
Spanish translation:una vez que ha enviado....
Explanation:
Si has utilizado "enviado" para shipping
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
gracias

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3una vez que ha enviado....
David Cahill
4después del embarque de/de haber embarcadoNetTra


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
una vez que ha enviado....


Explanation:
Si has utilizado "enviado" para shipping

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida GarciaPons: Exacto.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Aida

agree  patricia scott
33 mins
  -> thanks, patricia

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> thsnks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
después del embarque de/de haber embarcado


Explanation:
A algunos de mis clientes no les gusta para nada que se use "envío" cuando se trata de "shipping". Un par de opciones más en caso de que apliquen para ti.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7