KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

excise taxable products

Spanish translation: productos gravables/tributables con impuestos o contribuciones indirectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excise taxable products
Spanish translation:productos gravables/tributables con impuestos o contribuciones indirectos
Entered by: Cecilia Civetta

08:58 Feb 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: excise taxable products
We are also licensed for two groups of excise taxable products: mineral oils and alcohol. Excise ID No:.........
Cecilia Civetta
Italy
productos gravables/tributables de impuestos o contribuciones indirectos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1productos exentos de tasas/impuestosLoreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
3productos gravables/tributables de impuestos o contribuciones indirectos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
productos exentos de tasas/impuestos


Explanation:
creo que encaja bien!

Loreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
44 mins
  -> gracias!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos gravables/tributables de impuestos o contribuciones indirectos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 216