KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

passenger endorsement

Spanish translation: con autorización para llevar pasajeros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:passenger endorsement
Spanish translation:con autorización para llevar pasajeros
Entered by: David Cahill

18:37 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / empleo de transporte
English term or phrase: passenger endorsement
Must have a commercial driver's license with passenger endorsement
marinacis
con autorización para llevar pasajeros
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con autorización para llevar pasajeros
David Cahill
5para transporte de pasajeros
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para transporte de pasajeros


Explanation:
Debe tener una licencia de conductor profesional para transporte de pasajeros

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con autorización para llevar pasajeros


Explanation:
Suerte


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!