KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

charge to the cargo interests

Spanish translation: se cargarán contra fletes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge to the cargo interests
Spanish translation:se cargarán contra fletes
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:26 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / bill of lading
English term or phrase: charge to the cargo interests
"Should the merchant fail to arrange direct delivery all relevant charges including retturn freight and handling will be charged to the cargo interests".

The expression is found in a Bill of Lading.

Thanks and best regards
JFB
se cargarán contra fletes
Explanation:
flete
porte, importe, precio, coste
carga, mercancía, cargamento, envío, remesa
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se cargaron a los intereses de la agencia de carga
BristolTEc
3 +1se cobrarán al beneficiario de la carga
María Luisa Feely
3 +1se cargarán contra fletes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se cargarán contra fletes


Explanation:
flete
porte, importe, precio, coste
carga, mercancía, cargamento, envío, remesa

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martafernandez: se harán cargo de los gastos quienes fueran responsables de los fletes
15 mins
  -> Gracias Marta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se cobrarán al beneficiario de la carga


Explanation:
creo....

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Carrera: los interests se refieren a quienes tienen intereses en algo
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks jacqueline!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se cargaron a los intereses de la agencia de carga


Explanation:
Espero poder ayudarte con esto.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4