KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

road user

Spanish translation: usuario de la vía pública / conductor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:road user
Spanish translation:usuario de la vía pública / conductor
Entered by: Macià Planas

23:44 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: road user
It is refering to those who use the road (those who drive), as opposed to pedestrians, but I don't know the equivalent in Spanish. Thank you in advance.
Macià Planas
conductor
Explanation:
Si es por oposición a los viandantes... Si no, "usuario de la vía pública". Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conductorTradjur
3Usuarios del camino/carreteraRodarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Usuarios del camino/carretera


Explanation:
--

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conductor


Explanation:
Si es por oposición a los viandantes... Si no, "usuario de la vía pública". Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4