KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

flat door to airport

Spanish translation: coste/tarifa de la puerta al aeropuerto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat door to airport
Spanish translation:coste/tarifa de la puerta al aeropuerto
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

23:54 Mar 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: flat door to airport
es un tipo de coste extra que se tiene al transportar mercancías en un aeropuerto
José Carlos Gil
Netherlands
coste/tarifa de la puerta al aeropuerto
Explanation:
Se entiende el envío de una mercancía de la puerta del establecimiento, fábrica, etc. hasta el aeropuerto. Ya uno va después al aeropuerto a recogerla.

--------------

eyal
Mar 12 2008, 17:36
Hi Ikon,
I live in Sydney too and cannot get to Brisbane either. I am interested in a spangle opaline Grey green cock,
There is a company that can transfer pets domestic called: JETPETS: http://www.jetpets.com.au/
I quoted on a door to airport was $222 i think if we be able to transfer 2 birds they maybe able to give us a discount
If you are interested i can check with them.
With Daz needed to know if he got some for sale.

http://forums.budgiebreeders.asn.au/lofiversion/index.php/t1...
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Al final he investigao por mi cuenta y creo que flat se refiero a un coste uniforme, fijo. Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tarifa plana establecimiento-aeropuertoSusan Estavillo
4coste/tarifa de la puerta al aeropuerto
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste/tarifa de la puerta al aeropuerto


Explanation:
Se entiende el envío de una mercancía de la puerta del establecimiento, fábrica, etc. hasta el aeropuerto. Ya uno va después al aeropuerto a recogerla.

--------------

eyal
Mar 12 2008, 17:36
Hi Ikon,
I live in Sydney too and cannot get to Brisbane either. I am interested in a spangle opaline Grey green cock,
There is a company that can transfer pets domestic called: JETPETS: http://www.jetpets.com.au/
I quoted on a door to airport was $222 i think if we be able to transfer 2 birds they maybe able to give us a discount
If you are interested i can check with them.
With Daz needed to know if he got some for sale.

http://forums.budgiebreeders.asn.au/lofiversion/index.php/t1...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Al final he investigao por mi cuenta y creo que flat se refiero a un coste uniforme, fijo. Gracias!

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarifa plana establecimiento-aeropuerto


Explanation:
El término "flat rate" se traduce como "tarifa plana" e indica que cualquiera sea la distancia entre el lugar de origen y el lugar de destino, o el tamaño o peso de lo que se envía, la tarifa es la misma.

Susan Estavillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish