KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Mount Type

Spanish translation: tipo/clase de montaje/estructura (montura)/soporte/anclaje/engaste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mount Type
Spanish translation:tipo/clase de montaje/estructura (montura)/soporte/anclaje/engaste
Entered by: Robert Copeland

18:37 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Mount Type
La frase completa es la siguiente: "Please enter the Transponder Number or **Mount Type** and Vehicle Class.

Se trata de un sistema de peajes. ¿POdría ser tipo de soporte"?, me suena muy literal.
Gracias de antemano.
Julia Garello
Argentina
tipo/clase de montaje/estructura (montura)/soporte/anclaje/engaste
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tipo/clase de montaje/estructura (montura)/soporte/anclaje/engaste
Robert Copeland
4tipo de estructura (de soporte)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mount type
tipo de estructura (de soporte)


Explanation:
Babylon.com:

Mount: Montaje. Estructura de soporte.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mount type
tipo/clase de montaje/estructura (montura)/soporte/anclaje/engaste


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> Thank You!!!!!